141 Evans Rd West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Evans Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $301,109, approximately $98 per square foot. 141 Evans Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Kiroli Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $19,971 | $2,000 | $17,971 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $19,971 | $2,000 | $17,971 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $19,971 | $2,000 | $17,971 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $19,971 | $2,000 | $17,971 |
| 2021 | $418 | $4,650 | $650 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $418 | $4,650 | $650 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $416 | $4,650 | $650 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,650 | $650 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $416 | $4,650 | $650 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $416 | $14,370 | $650 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,370 | $650 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,650 | $210 | $4,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,650 | $650 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map