141 Evans Road Extension Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $868,002 - $1,023,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Evans Road Extension, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $914,251, approximately $488 per square foot. 141 Evans Road Extension is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Gatchell Sally A
Bought by
Sally A Gatchell Ret and Gatchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1973
Bought by
Gatchell Benjamin A and Gatchell Sally A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally A Gatchell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Sally A Gatchell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Sally A Gatchell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gatchell Benjamin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $784,300 | $502,000 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $7,275 | $811,900 | $539,700 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $686,800 | $470,600 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $625,300 | $414,200 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $609,400 | $401,600 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $6,177 | $594,500 | $389,100 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $560,700 | $364,000 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $548,100 | $351,400 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $510,500 | $313,800 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $459,900 | $288,700 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | $5,002 | $451,400 | $276,100 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $402,400 | $238,500 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map