141 Freeman St Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,620,000 - $3,235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$1,365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Freeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $2,181,667, approximately $1,365 per square foot. 141 Freeman St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 31 Samuel F Dupont, Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Horhota Michael
Bought by
141 Freeman Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 141 Freeman Llc | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,116 | $140,820 | $20,100 | $120,720 |
| 2025 | $3,886 | $155,640 | $20,100 | $135,540 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $124,680 | $20,100 | $104,580 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $110,340 | $20,100 | $90,240 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $120,900 | $20,100 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $99,660 | $20,100 | $79,560 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $120,120 | $20,100 | $100,020 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $115,920 | $20,100 | $95,820 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $15,972 | $3,087 | $12,885 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $15,078 | $4,408 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $14,239 | $3,962 | $10,277 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $14,230 | $4,451 | $9,779 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $13,436 | $5,045 | $8,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map