141 Garrigus Ct Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Garrigus Ct, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $427,681, approximately $373 per square foot. 141 Garrigus Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Phelan Thomas F
Bought by
Wallace Scott J and Wallace Doreen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,707
Outstanding Balance
$68,424
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$359,257
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Scott J | $177,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Scott J | $174,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,891 | $163,950 | $44,360 | $119,590 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $163,950 | $44,360 | $119,590 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $163,950 | $44,360 | $119,590 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $163,950 | $44,360 | $119,590 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $140,480 | $41,930 | $98,550 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $140,480 | $41,930 | $98,550 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $140,480 | $41,930 | $98,550 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $140,480 | $41,930 | $98,550 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $140,480 | $41,930 | $98,550 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $145,390 | $42,960 | $102,430 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $145,390 | $42,960 | $102,430 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $145,390 | $42,960 | $102,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map