141 Gracebrook Ct Headland, AL 36345
Estimated payment $1,240/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Traditional Architecture
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Headland Middle School Rated 10
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Welcome home! This cozy home tucked back at the end of a cul-de-sac street is located in the highly desirable Headland school district. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and a functional floor plan inside. This price point does not come along often in headland..don't miss your chance to see this one! Call for viewing.
Listing Agent
Lan Darty Real Estate & Development Brokerage Phone: 3346992300 License #126612 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $809
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,390 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Deck
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Gracebrook Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 37 24 02 04 3 003 056.021
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $39,600 | $4,100 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $809 | $38,094 | $4,107 | $33,987 |
| 2023 | $776 | $35,707 | $4,107 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $637 | $37,383 | $4,107 | $33,276 |
| 2021 | $571 | $28,845 | $4,107 | $24,738 |
| 2020 | $557 | $28,164 | $4,107 | $24,057 |
| 2019 | $557 | $28,164 | $4,107 | $24,057 |
| 2018 | $518 | $26,395 | $3,700 | $22,695 |
| 2017 | $163 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $163 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | +62.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $132,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $136,363 | New Conventional |
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 212817
APN: 2402043003056021
- 418 S Main St
- 318 S Main St
- Lot 14 Block A Eagles View
- Lot 6 Block B Eagles View
- Lot 16 Block A Eagles View
- Lot 13 Block A Eagles View
- Lot 12 Block A Eagles View
- Lot 3 Block A Eagles View
- Lot 15 Block A Eagles View
- Lot 17 Block A Eagles View
- Lot 18 Block A Eagles View
- 603 Carr Cir
- 107 Forrest St
- 131 Sagebrush Dr
- 127 Sagebrush Dr
- 125 Sagebrush Dr
- 402 Cable St
- 122 Edgewood Trail
- 106 Edgewood Trail
- 121 Edgewood Trail
- 124 Tanglewood Dr
- 121 Tanglewood Dr
- 52 Caprice Ct
- 630 County Road 1
- 3935 Reeves St
- 142 Single St