NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,546,588 - $2,618,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,522 Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2025

Last sale price $2,550,000 $564 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,988 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Sauna
  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Milton High School Rated A
  • Scenic Views
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of October 2025

Stunning 2014 shingle-style contemporary filled with light, thoughtful design, and quality amenities. With more than 4,500 sq. ft. of living space, the open-concept first floor features a chef’s kitchen with Jenn-Air appliances, quartz countertops, a generous island with gas range, and pantry. The dining room opens to a sleek IPE deck, while the living room with fireplace offers a warm gathering space. There is a home study/office, first floor laundry, a half bath, and a luxurious first-floor suite with dual walk-ins, steam shower, and soaking tub that completes the first level. Upstairs are three spacious bedrooms with a shared double-sink bath. A private suite above the garage with walk-in and full bath offers flexible use—au pair, in-law, or guest retreat. Quality shines through with Marvin Integrity windows, Rinnai hot water, three HVAC systems (five zones), white oak floors and Emtek hardware. Very close to Milton Academy, this home blends modern convenience with timeless style.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christman Johnsson Group

Hammond Residential Real Estate Listed on: 09/04/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $24,445

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 40,014 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RB

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 5 Cooling Zones
  • 5 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Radiant Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:I B:037 L:28G,4870388

Est. Annual Taxes

$24,445

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Closet, Bathroom, Home Office, Foyer, Sauna/Steam/Hot Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Closet - Linen, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Steam / Sauna
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Main,First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub, Steam / Sauna
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Laundry Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Office Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3662
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 860
  • Living Area: 4522
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN2383
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Wood, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Deck - Wood
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Scenic View(s)
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 5
  • COOLING ZONES: 5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:I B:037 L:28G,4870388
  • Zoning: RB
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40014
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 24445

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
List Price
$2,299,000
Sold Price
$2,550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$251,000
10.92%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$2,577,897

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,897
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2018
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$80,000
5.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$830,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2015
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ecfgmf Llc $2,550,000 --
Reynolds Seth $1,675,000 --
Mcgowan Adam $1,447,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reynolds Seth $830,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $2,550,000 +10.9% $564 / Sq Ft
09/07/2025 09/07/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $2,299,000 +37.3% $508 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Sold $1,675,000 +5.0% $417 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 For Sale $1,595,000 +10.0% $397 / Sq Ft
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Sold $1,450,000 -3.0% $341 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Price Changed $1,495,000 -2.3% $352 / Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Price Changed $1,529,900 -4.0% $360 / Sq Ft
09/20/2015 09/20/15 Price Changed $1,594,000 -0.1% $375 / Sq Ft
09/08/2015 09/08/15 For Sale $1,595,000 +10.0% $375 / Sq Ft
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Off Market $1,450,000 -- --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 For Sale $1,595,000 -- $375 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,445 $2,204,200 $717,300 $1,486,900
2024 $23,417 $2,144,400 $683,300 $1,461,100
2023 $22,892 $2,008,100 $650,600 $1,357,500
2022 $21,362 $1,713,100 $650,600 $1,062,500
2021 $21,663 $1,649,900 $626,400 $1,023,500
2020 $20,011 $1,525,200 $626,300 $898,900
2019 $19,471 $1,477,300 $608,100 $869,200
2018 $19,418 $1,406,100 $528,700 $877,400
2017 $16,596 $1,223,900 $503,600 $720,300
2016 $18,009 $1,334,000 $545,500 $788,500
2015 $8,142 $584,100 $470,000 $114,100

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73426168

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MILT-000000-I000037-000028G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.