$385,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,210 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$318 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Upgrades? Try a brand new central air system, new kitchen cabinets, new appliances, new flooring, fresh paint, a newly renovated bathroom, and a new 200 amp electrical panel. Still want more? Enjoy a roof only 2 years old and a water heater only 2 years old for added peace of mind. Move right in and start enjoying your home in the Darlington neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Murray

HERE Realty Listed on: 02/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott McGee

RE/MAX Properties License #RES.0032155

RE/MAX Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RT

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,210 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Darlington Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 458
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141HANOVERAVPAWT

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,152

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Darlington
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1210.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1210.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Parcel #: 141HANOVERAVPAWT
  • Zoning: RT

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3152.0
  • Tax Lot: 458
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.67%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-42.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Hall Dolores and Hall Joanne
Bought by
Jake Pereira Oh Pro 1 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,700
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Hall Dolores
Bought by
Hall Michael and Stiness Joanne

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 --
Warranty Deed $217,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $290,700 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $104,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $385,000 +2.7% $318 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,152 $239,700 $137,100 $102,600
2024 $2,958 $239,700 $137,100 $102,600
2023 $3,056 $180,400 $81,300 $99,100
2022 $2,991 $180,400 $81,300 $99,100
2021 $2,991 $180,400 $81,300 $99,100
2020 $3,060 $146,500 $77,900 $68,600
2019 $3,060 $146,500 $77,900 $68,600
2018 $2,949 $146,500 $77,900 $68,600
2017 $2,442 $107,500 $56,000 $51,500
2016 $2,353 $107,500 $56,000 $51,500
2015 $2,353 $107,500 $56,000 $51,500
2014 $2,161 $93,700 $50,100 $43,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1405126

State-Wide MLS

APN: PAWT-000012-000000-000458

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.