Estimated Value: $161,808 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Harris St, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $181,452, approximately $124 per square foot. 141 Harris St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Hextene
Bought by
Spears Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Stanley F Wilson
Bought by
Wilson Hextene and Wilson Hextene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Holly A | $99,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Hextene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $45,520 | $15,400 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $910 | $36,950 | $18,170 | $18,780 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $36,950 | $18,170 | $18,780 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $36,950 | $18,170 | $18,780 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $31,320 | $15,400 | $15,920 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $31,320 | $15,400 | $15,920 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $31,320 | $15,400 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $29,680 | $7,440 | $22,240 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $29,680 | $7,440 | $22,240 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $29,680 | $7,440 | $22,240 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $28,000 | $7,020 | $20,980 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $28,000 | $7,020 | $20,980 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $28,000 | $7,020 | $20,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map