141 Hurst Rd Martin, SC 29836
Estimated Value: $69,193 - $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Hurst Rd, Martin, SC 29836 and is currently estimated at $73,097, approximately $76 per square foot. 141 Hurst Rd is a home with nearby schools including Allendale Fairfax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,390 | $310 | $1,080 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,390 | $310 | $1,080 |
| 2023 | -- | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,380 | $300 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,380 | $300 | $1,080 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,380 | $300 | $1,080 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,360 | $280 | $1,080 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,360 | $280 | $1,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,360 | $280 | $1,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,360 | $280 | $1,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,360 | $280 | $1,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,250 | $240 | $1,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map