141 Joseph St Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Joseph St, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $189,224, approximately $181 per square foot. 141 Joseph St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Stratton Larry Stephen and Stratton Janice F
Bought by
Stratton Glen Edward and Cory Tammy Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Silvers Dorothy Jean and Stratton Dorothy Louise
Bought by
Stratton Larry Stephen and Stratton Janice F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Stratton Louise
Bought by
Conley Garold J and Conley Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Glen Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Stratton Larry Stephen | $45,500 | -- | |
| Conley Garold J | $4,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |