141 Kirkbride Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
North Trenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Kirkbride Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $167,341, approximately $142 per square foot. 141 Kirkbride Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Trenton Central High School - Main Campus, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1992
Bought by
Mccall Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Arnold | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $64,500 | $9,200 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $64,500 | $9,200 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $64,500 | $9,200 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $64,500 | $9,200 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $64,500 | $9,200 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $64,500 | $9,200 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $64,500 | $9,200 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $64,500 | $9,200 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $64,500 | $9,200 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $55,600 | $8,900 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $55,600 | $8,900 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $55,600 | $8,900 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map