141 Lake Thunderbird Dr Putnam, IL 61560
Estimated Value: $274,434 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Lake Thunderbird Dr, Putnam, IL 61560 and is currently estimated at $299,859. 141 Lake Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Henry-Senachwine Grade School and Henry-Senachwine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,200 | $77,852 | $16,344 | $61,508 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $68,117 | $14,300 | $53,817 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $77,883 | $15,250 | $62,633 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $74,579 | $14,603 | $59,976 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $67,975 | $28,197 | $39,778 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $64,919 | $27,563 | $37,356 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $61,827 | $26,250 | $35,577 |
| 2017 | $495 | $60,459 | $26,250 | $34,209 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $57,476 | $24,896 | $32,580 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $56,767 | $24,589 | $32,178 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $54,805 | $23,739 | $31,066 |
| 2013 | $4,393 | $57,751 | $25,015 | $32,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map