141 Macarthur Ave Cobleskill, NY 12043
Studio
--
Bath
3,774
Sq Ft
2.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Macarthur Ave, Cobleskill, NY 12043. 141 Macarthur Ave is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Stella Motors Inc
Bought by
142 Macarthur Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Stella Motors Inc
Bought by
Stella Motors Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Macarthur Ave East Llc
Bought by
Stella Motors Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Grantier Frederick
Bought by
Macarthur Ave East Llc and Stella Motors Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Hermes Carolyn
Bought by
Grantier Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 142 Macarthur Llc | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Stella Motors Inc | -- | Craig Morlang | |
| Stella Motors Inc | $45,000 | Craig Morlang | |
| Macarthur Ave East Llc | $90,000 | Craig Morlang | |
| Grantier Frederick | $90,000 | Steven Feuer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $7,148 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $7,750 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $7,660 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $7,513 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $7,513 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $7,604 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $7,453 | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $9,300 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map