141 Macgregor Dr Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $625,971 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Macgregor Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $644,743, approximately $353 per square foot. 141 Macgregor Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School, Hudson Valley Christian Academy, and Pine Grove Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,193 | $574,200 | $111,000 | $463,200 |
| 2024 | $14,911 | $536,600 | $111,000 | $425,600 |
| 2023 | $14,911 | $506,200 | $100,900 | $405,300 |
| 2022 | $14,367 | $456,000 | $100,900 | $355,100 |
| 2021 | $13,745 | $410,200 | $100,900 | $309,300 |
| 2020 | $8,133 | $398,300 | $100,900 | $297,400 |
| 2019 | $7,900 | $379,300 | $100,900 | $278,400 |
| 2018 | $7,646 | $371,800 | $100,900 | $270,900 |
| 2017 | $10,663 | $361,000 | $100,900 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $10,663 | $202,000 | $54,300 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,000 | $54,300 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,000 | $54,300 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map