141 Madera Dr Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $356,178 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Madera Dr, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $372,393, approximately $352 per square foot. 141 Madera Dr is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $268,126 | $71,500 | $196,626 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $263,553 | $65,000 | $198,553 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $227,742 | $27,712 | $200,030 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $165,040 | $29,098 | $135,942 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $159,337 | $29,098 | $130,239 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $148,991 | $29,098 | $119,893 |
| 2017 | $971 | $123,402 | $27,712 | $95,690 |
| 2016 | $912 | $99,359 | $27,712 | $71,647 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $90,713 | $27,712 | $63,001 |
| 2013 | $1,005 | $84,298 | $27,712 | $56,586 |
| 2012 | $1,005 | $97,157 | $32,603 | $64,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map