141 Main St Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Main St, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $218,860, approximately $205 per square foot. 141 Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Savard Kerry K
Bought by
Morris James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Magraw Donna M Beeman
Bought by
Savard Kerry K and Savard Vicki S Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris James J | $95,000 | Robert Wiggins | |
| Savard Kerry K | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $175,000 | $19,000 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $175,000 | $19,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $147,000 | $21,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $147,000 | $21,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $147,000 | $21,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $125,000 | $16,500 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $125,000 | $16,500 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $125,000 | $16,500 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $125,000 | $16,500 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $125,000 | $16,500 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $16,500 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $16,500 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map