141 Main St Horton, MI 49246
Estimated Value: $151,231 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Main St, Horton, MI 49246 and is currently estimated at $209,058, approximately $131 per square foot. 141 Main St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Scott Elizabeth and Murphy Matthew
Bought by
Jamies Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamies Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Elizabeth | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $322 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |