NOT LISTED FOR SALE

141 Mason Rd Winfield, AL 35594

Estimated Value: $97,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2013

Last sale price $4,500 $4 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2,056% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $614 / mo

267 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Winfield Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of August 2013

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Kenney

Frank F. Kenney Real Estate License #000095833 Listed on: 10/04/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

MLS Non-member Company

Birmingham Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1928

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-04-17-0-203-099.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1928

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Legal Description: LT 8 BLK 4: ALABAMA MILLS INC S17-T13S-R12W
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1928

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Half Bath, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Half Bath (LVL 1)
  • Laundry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Siding-Other
  • Foundation: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Number Carport Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-04-17-0-203-099.000

Tax Info

  • Tax District: WINFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2012
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
List Price
$23,750
Sold Price
$4,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,250
-81.05%
Current Estimated Value
$97,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Wates Ester Ruth
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nixon Scott P $4,500 --
Hud $26,440 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2013 08/13/13 Sold $4,500 -81.1% $4 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2012 10/04/12 For Sale $23,750 -- $19 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $7,192 $460 $6,732
2024 -- $3,280 $240 $3,040
2023 $0 $3,920 $240 $3,680
2022 $0 $3,060 $240 $2,820
2021 $0 $3,060 $240 $2,820
2020 $0 $2,680 $240 $2,440
2019 $0 $2,680 $240 $2,440
2018 $0 $2,680 $240 $2,440
2017 $0 $2,680 $240 $2,440
2016 $0 $2,640 $240 $2,400
2015 -- $2,640 $240 $2,400
2014 -- $2,640 $240 $2,400
2013 $191 $5,880 $460 $5,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 544593

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 24-04-17-0-203-099-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.