141 Mathews Rd Unit 60 Milner, GA 30257
Estimated Value: $310,438 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Mathews Rd Unit 60, Milner, GA 30257 and is currently estimated at $320,110, approximately $188 per square foot. 141 Mathews Rd Unit 60 is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Meeks Boyd Lamar
Bought by
Meeks Andrew Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Svcs Llc
Bought by
Meeks Boyd L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,408
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Klose Gerald E and Roseann Klose
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Stanley Matthew
Bought by
Klose Gerald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Klose Gerald E
Bought by
Klose Gerald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,125
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Kenney Kelly
Bought by
Klose Gerald E and Klose Roseann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Kkp Developments Llc
Bought by
Kenney Kelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Andrew Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Meeks Boyd L | $116,375 | -- | |
| Meeks Boyd L | $116,375 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | -- | |
| Klose Gerald E | $128,000 | -- | |
| Klose Gerald E | -- | -- | |
| Klose Gerald E | $132,900 | -- | |
| Kenney Kelly | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meeks Boyd L | $120,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Klose Gerald E | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klose Gerald E | $76,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $123,314 | $3,834 | $119,480 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $104,153 | $3,834 | $100,319 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $103,031 | $3,834 | $99,197 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $88,033 | $2,130 | $85,903 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $72,291 | $2,130 | $70,161 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $45,852 | $2,130 | $43,722 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $45,852 | $2,130 | $43,722 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $45,852 | $2,130 | $43,722 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $44,694 | $2,130 | $42,564 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $44,694 | $2,130 | $42,564 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $44,694 | $2,130 | $42,564 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $46,080 | $6,000 | $40,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,080 | $6,000 | $40,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map