141 Meadowmere Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $482,162
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Meadowmere Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $455,291, approximately $420 per square foot. 141 Meadowmere Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Neikens John and Neikens Beth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neikens John | $43,500 | Safe Harbor Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,958 | $2,200 | $125 | $2,075 |
| 2023 | $7,958 | $2,200 | $125 | $2,075 |
| 2022 | $8,501 | $2,200 | $125 | $2,075 |
| 2021 | $8,501 | $2,200 | $125 | $2,075 |
| 2020 | $8,721 | $2,200 | $125 | $2,075 |
| 2019 | $8,721 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,351 | $2,200 | $125 | $2,075 |