141 Merchants Path Wainscott, NY 11975
Estimated Value: $1,896,000 - $3,758,410
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Merchants Path, Wainscott, NY 11975 and is currently estimated at $2,558,470. 141 Merchants Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Ross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Smith Ramsey D
Bought by
Crocker John and Johnson Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Dayton Ralph L
Bought by
Smith Ramsey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker John | $1,475,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Ramsey D | $495,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Smith Ramsey D | $495,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Ramsey D | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,465 | $8,775 | $2,500 | $6,275 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $8,775 | $2,500 | $6,275 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $8,775 | $2,500 | $6,275 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $5,170 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map