141 Meridian Rd Bruning, NE 68322
Estimated Value: $152,171 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,985
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Meridian Rd, Bruning, NE 68322 and is currently estimated at $181,390, approximately $91 per square foot. 141 Meridian Rd is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Bruning-Davenport Elementary - Bruning Campus, Bruning-Davenport Middle School, and Bruning-Davenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Johnsen Bernard S and Johnson Crystal
Bought by
Mck Contracting Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Bruning Grain & Feed Co Inc
Bought by
Johnson Bernard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Kobza Fred J
Bought by
Bruning Grain & Feed Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mck Contracting Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Bernard S | $28,000 | -- | |
| Bruning Grain & Feed Co Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $64,824 | $3,240 | $61,584 |
| 2024 | $320 | $32,856 | $2,700 | $30,156 |
| 2023 | $295 | $26,870 | $2,700 | $24,170 |
| 2022 | $274 | $26,870 | $2,700 | $24,170 |
| 2021 | $274 | $26,618 | $2,700 | $23,918 |
| 2020 | $264 | $24,878 | $2,700 | $22,178 |
| 2019 | $247 | $24,878 | $2,700 | $22,178 |
| 2018 | $235 | $23,495 | $2,700 | $20,795 |
| 2017 | $212 | $21,091 | $2,160 | $18,931 |
| 2016 | $209 | $21,091 | $2,160 | $18,931 |
| 2015 | $217 | $21,006 | $2,160 | $18,846 |
| 2014 | $273 | $17,165 | $2,160 | $15,005 |
| 2013 | $273 | $17,074 | $2,160 | $14,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map