141 Monument Ave Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Monument Ave, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $498,897, approximately $504 per square foot. 141 Monument Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hough Street Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Ludtke Edwin J and Ludtke Mary K
Bought by
Ludtke Edwin J and Ludtke Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Barry Bruce A and Jones Eve E
Bought by
Ludtke Edwin J and Ludtke Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Barry Bruce A and Barry Bonnie Q
Bought by
Barry Bruce A and Jones Eve E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Stober Sharon
Bought by
Barry Bonnie Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Thrun Edna M
Bought by
Stober Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludtke Edwin J | -- | None Available | |
| Ludtke Edwin J | $350,000 | First United Title Services | |
| Barry Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Barry Bonnie Q | $215,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stober Sharon | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $33,000 | $13,416 | $19,584 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $30,000 | $11,180 | $18,820 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $30,000 | $11,180 | $18,820 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $30,000 | $11,180 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $30,872 | $5,869 | $25,003 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $30,872 | $5,869 | $25,003 |
| 2019 | $5,935 | $34,379 | $5,869 | $28,510 |
| 2018 | $5,029 | $29,153 | $5,310 | $23,843 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $29,153 | $5,310 | $23,843 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $29,153 | $5,310 | $23,843 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $28,995 | $4,751 | $24,244 |
| 2014 | $5,373 | $28,995 | $4,751 | $24,244 |
| 2013 | $5,122 | $28,995 | $4,751 | $24,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map