Estimated Value: $72,000 - $115,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 N 9th St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $95,106, approximately $56 per square foot. 141 N 9th St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Mcclure Robert E
Bought by
Gephart Amy and Quintana Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Mcclure Robert and Mcclure Rosalie
Bought by
Mcclure Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gephart Amy | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclure Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $866 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map