Estimated Value: $113,245 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 N Oak St, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $153,561, approximately $152 per square foot. 141 N Oak St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including T.W. Ogg Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $90,760 | $4,560 | $102,920 |
| 2023 | $121 | $75,008 | $4,560 | $107,310 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $68,189 | $3,710 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $61,990 | $3,710 | $58,280 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $61,990 | $3,710 | $58,280 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $55,900 | $3,380 | $52,520 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $52,060 | $3,380 | $48,680 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $52,060 | $3,380 | $48,680 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $46,580 | $3,380 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $10 | $35,660 | $3,380 | $32,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map