141 Nicklaus Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Nicklaus Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $310,900, approximately $250 per square foot. 141 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $321,430 | $78,540 | $242,890 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $163,470 | $56,100 | $107,370 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $163,470 | $56,100 | $107,370 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $163,470 | $56,100 | $107,370 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $163,470 | $56,100 | $107,370 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $163,470 | $56,100 | $107,370 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $163,470 | $56,100 | $107,370 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $126,670 | $42,640 | $84,030 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $126,670 | $42,640 | $84,030 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $126,670 | $42,640 | $84,030 |
| 2015 | $877 | $126,670 | $42,640 | $84,030 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $126,670 | $42,640 | $84,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map