141 North Ave Haverhill, MA 01830
Walnut Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $633,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,333
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 North Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $581,326, approximately $174 per square foot. 141 North Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Pentucket Lake Elementary School, John G. Whittier Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Lang Priscilla D
Bought by
Hallett William A and Hallett Charlotte L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallett William A | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallett William A | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallett William A | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallett William A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $482,300 | $181,700 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $480,000 | $178,100 | $301,900 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $517,600 | $178,100 | $339,500 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $433,900 | $169,000 | $264,900 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $381,400 | $150,800 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $367,700 | $141,700 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $4,877 | $349,600 | $123,600 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $326,400 | $116,300 | $210,100 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $304,500 | $112,700 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $273,300 | $87,200 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $4,195 | $273,300 | $87,200 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map