141 Northampton Dr Holmdel, NJ 07733
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $366,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Northampton Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and is currently estimated at $359,667, approximately $440 per square foot. 141 Northampton Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Village School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and William Satz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
Bought by
Acqua Development % Acquaviva Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acqua Development % Acquaviva Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $249,400 | $180,000 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $220,000 | $148,800 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $204,300 | $135,000 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $183,000 | $126,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $166,100 | $111,000 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $160,000 | $100,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $189,100 | $124,000 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $186,100 | $116,000 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $176,600 | $105,600 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $170,300 | $96,000 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $152,300 | $80,000 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $120,000 | $100,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map