141 Northfield Rd Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Northfield Rd, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $223,531, approximately $169 per square foot. 141 Northfield Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and Eugenio Maria de Hostos Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $118,200 | $32,500 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $118,200 | $32,500 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $118,200 | $32,500 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $118,200 | $32,500 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $8,952 | $118,200 | $32,500 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $105,000 | $18,700 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $105,000 | $18,700 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $18,700 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $18,700 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map