141 Oak Common Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,666 - $696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Oak Common Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $664,667, approximately $277 per square foot. 141 Oak Common Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Bruce R and Johnson Donna
Bought by
Johnson Bruce R and Johnson Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Johnson Bruce R Donna ***
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Toll Jacksonville Lp
Bought by
Johnson Bruce R and Johnson Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Creek Ltd
Bought by
Toll Jacksonville Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bruce R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Bruce R Donna *** | $100 | -- | |
| Johnson Bruce R | $428,900 | -- | |
| Toll Jacksonville Lp | $50,000 | Land America |