141 Openview Dr Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $182,465 - $282,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Openview Dr, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $228,616, approximately $381 per square foot. 141 Openview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Candler Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Cagle Troy L
Bought by
Mcmahan Gary E and Mcmahan Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,141
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Pruett Kenneth R
Bought by
Cagle Troy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Gary E | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cagle Troy Lee | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmahan Gary E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $120,500 | $21,500 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $768 | $120,500 | $36,500 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $768 | $120,500 | $36,500 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $715 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $715 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $576 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map