141 Pampas Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Pampas Dr, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $364,400, approximately $178 per square foot. 141 Pampas Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Melaver Inc
Bought by
Johns Edwin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Wester Group Inc
Bought by
Holleman Marilyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Edwin C | $90,000 | -- | |
| Holleman Marilyn H | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $142,680 | $24,000 | $118,680 |
| 2024 | $13 | $141,760 | $24,000 | $117,760 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $123,960 | $20,000 | $103,960 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $108,080 | $14,000 | $94,080 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $86,760 | $14,000 | $72,760 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $85,240 | $14,000 | $71,240 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $89,000 | $14,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $82,960 | $14,000 | $68,960 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $81,240 | $14,000 | $67,240 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $74,800 | $14,000 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $75,560 | $14,000 | $61,560 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $76,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map