141 Parkway Ct Unit 3D Williamsburg, VA 23185
Forest Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Parkway Ct Unit 3D, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $434,998, approximately $192 per square foot. 141 Parkway Ct Unit 3D is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Jeffrey A and Fischer Patricia H
Bought by
Santibanez Francisco J and Santibanez Jacquelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Fischer Jeffrey A and Fischer Patricia H
Bought by
Fischer Jeffrey A and Fischer Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Fischer Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,982
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santibanez Francisco J | $320,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Fischer Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Jeffrey | $286,167 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fischer Jeffrey | $280,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $404,100 | $67,600 | $336,500 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $382,400 | $62,300 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $365,000 | $62,300 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $332,000 | $62,300 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $300,600 | $57,100 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $299,500 | $55,000 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $277,100 | $65,000 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $286,600 | $65,000 | $221,600 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map