141 Pine State Rd Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $238,367 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Pine State Rd, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $254,092, approximately $175 per square foot. 141 Pine State Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Ammon Deborah Mills and Ammon Jeffrey Lynn
Bought by
Ammon Jeffrey Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1959
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammon Jeffrey Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $173,910 | $52,000 | $121,910 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $173,910 | $52,000 | $121,910 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $173,910 | $52,000 | $121,910 |
| 2022 | $714 | $102,640 | $19,500 | $83,140 |
| 2021 | $700 | $102,640 | $19,500 | $83,140 |
| 2020 | $700 | $102,640 | $19,500 | $83,140 |
| 2019 | $674 | $102,640 | $19,500 | $83,140 |
| 2018 | $666 | $102,820 | $28,000 | $74,820 |
| 2017 | $666 | $102,820 | $28,000 | $74,820 |
| 2016 | $666 | $102,820 | $28,000 | $74,820 |
| 2015 | $666 | $102,820 | $28,000 | $74,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,870 | $26,000 | $75,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map