Estimated Value: $273,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Preakness Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $294,412, approximately $178 per square foot. 141 Preakness Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Steeplechase Keystone Llc
Bought by
Downey Gloria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,313
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Gloria L | $194,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downey Gloria L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $108,540 | $21,604 | $86,936 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $107,808 | $20,504 | $87,304 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $103,050 | $20,504 | $82,546 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $87,740 | $16,204 | $71,536 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $83,612 | $15,504 | $68,108 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $80,185 | $15,104 | $65,081 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $75,563 | $15,604 | $59,959 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $70,430 | $14,404 | $56,026 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $69,068 | $13,404 | $55,664 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $69,904 | $12,480 | $57,424 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $65,301 | $12,580 | $52,721 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $62,209 | $12,280 | $49,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map