141 Prince St Bridgeport, CT 06610
Boston Ave-Mill Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,276 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Prince St, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $440,319, approximately $293 per square foot. 141 Prince St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hall School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Reynaldo A
Bought by
Diaz Madeline G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1988
Sold by
Anna Sedlak Est
Bought by
Casale Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Madeline G | $75,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Reynaldo A | $40,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Reynaldo A | $40,000 | -- | |
| Casale Michael | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casale Michael | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Casale Michael | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Casale Michael | $59,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,471 | $148,940 | $59,730 | $89,210 |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $148,940 | $59,730 | $89,210 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $148,940 | $59,730 | $89,210 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $148,940 | $59,730 | $89,210 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $148,940 | $59,730 | $89,210 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $88,050 | $19,670 | $68,380 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $88,050 | $19,670 | $68,380 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $88,050 | $19,670 | $68,380 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $88,050 | $19,670 | $68,380 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $88,050 | $19,670 | $68,380 |
| 2015 | $5,543 | $131,360 | $34,270 | $97,090 |
| 2014 | $5,543 | $131,360 | $34,270 | $97,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map