141 Ronald Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Ronald Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $229,907, approximately $239 per square foot. 141 Ronald Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Banque Portfolio Corp
Bought by
Dudley Jonathan Isreal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,474
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Cheiky Donna M and Cheiky John Doe
Bought by
Banque Portfolio Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,474
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Canova Candice Karen and Bergeron Candice Karen
Bought by
Hayes Joseph A and Cheiky Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,661
Interest Rate
8.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Jonathan Isreal | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Banque Portfolio Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Joseph A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Jonathan Isreal | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Joseph A | $57,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,203 | $106,803 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,914 | $97,094 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $186,868 | $60,000 | $126,868 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $197,910 | $60,000 | $137,910 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $177,546 | $50,400 | $127,146 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $72,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $65,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $59,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $955 | $51,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $55,116 | $17,000 | $38,116 |
| 2016 | $597 | $49,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $50,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $49,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map