141 Ross Rd Rockfall, CT 06481
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Ross Rd, Rockfall, CT 06481 and is currently estimated at $389,767, approximately $276 per square foot. 141 Ross Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Nowotynski Lisa A
Bought by
Nowotynski John F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Sold by
Norwich Svgs Society
Bought by
Nowotynski John and Nowotynski Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1987
Sold by
Russo Ann M
Bought by
Tucker Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowotynski John F | -- | -- | |
| Nowotynski John | $84,500 | -- | |
| Tucker Charles H | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tucker Charles H | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Charles H | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Charles H | $11,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Charles H | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $169,700 | $91,400 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $169,700 | $91,400 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $169,700 | $91,400 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $169,700 | $91,400 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $152,200 | $85,800 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $152,200 | $85,800 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $152,200 | $85,800 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $152,200 | $85,800 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | $152,200 | $85,800 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $155,000 | $85,800 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $155,000 | $85,800 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $155,000 | $85,800 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map