141 Rowan Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $346,595 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Rowan Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $359,899, approximately $162 per square foot. 141 Rowan Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including East Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $365,830 | $70,000 | $295,830 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $233,650 | $38,500 | $195,150 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $233,650 | $38,500 | $195,150 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $233,650 | $38,500 | $195,150 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $233,650 | $38,500 | $195,150 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $233,650 | $38,500 | $195,150 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $233,650 | $38,500 | $195,150 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $184,890 | $30,000 | $154,890 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $184,890 | $30,000 | $154,890 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $184,890 | $30,000 | $154,890 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $184,890 | $30,000 | $154,890 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $184,890 | $30,000 | $154,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map