141 S Aymond St Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 S Aymond St, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $106,500, approximately $60 per square foot. 141 S Aymond St is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Eunice Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eunice Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $297 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $297 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $297 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $293 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $297 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $297 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $297 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $295 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
| 2013 | $295 | $6,820 | $1,120 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map