141 S Willow Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $132,637 - $194,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 S Willow Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $158,909, approximately $130 per square foot. 141 S Willow Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Cedar Court Llc
Bought by
Walrich Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Cedar Court Llc
Bought by
J Hogan Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Watson Joshua and Debra Tippett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walrich Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| J Hogan Properties Llc | $73,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Joshua | $97,500 | -- | |
| Watson Joshua M | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $18,740 | $550 | $18,190 |
| 2024 | $749 | $18,740 | $550 | $18,190 |
| 2023 | $338 | $18,740 | $550 | $18,190 |
| 2022 | $354 | $18,740 | $550 | $18,190 |
| 2021 | $320 | $13,410 | $1,810 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $320 | $13,410 | $1,810 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $320 | $13,410 | $1,810 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $345 | $13,410 | $1,810 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $614 | $13,410 | $1,810 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $716 | $15,630 | $1,400 | $14,230 |
| 2015 | $716 | $15,630 | $1,400 | $14,230 |
| 2014 | $716 | $15,630 | $1,400 | $14,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map