141 Seneca St Hornell, NY 14843
Studio
--
Bath
2,686
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Seneca St, Hornell, NY 14843. 141 Seneca St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including North Hornell School, Hornell Intermediate School, and Bryant School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Smith Jamie A
Bought by
Jl Hornell 1697 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,158,520
Outstanding Balance
$1,112,993
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Allen Ernest Hom T
Bought by
Smith Jamie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Sovereign Jf Llc
Bought by
Allen Ernest Home Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
New York Seven Lube Llc A S Agent For Tibarom
Bought by
Sovereign Jf Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Panter Roanld H
Bought by
Panter Robert T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jl Hornell 1697 Llc | $950,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Jamie A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Allen Ernest Home Trust | $1,070,929 | -- | |
| Sovereign Jf Llc | $961,785 | Robert Kennis | |
| New York Seven Lube Llc | $650,000 | Jeffrey Langan | |
| Panter Robert T | $112,012 | Jospeh E Damrath |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jl Hornell 1697 Llc | $1,158,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jamie A | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $150,000 | $69,400 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $150,000 | $69,400 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $150,000 | $69,400 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $150,000 | $69,400 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $150,000 | $69,400 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $150,000 | $69,400 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $112,000 | $64,100 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $9,153 | $226,600 | $64,100 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $5,967 | $226,600 | $64,100 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $6,259 | $226,600 | $64,100 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,600 | $64,100 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,600 | $64,100 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map