141 Sequester Dr Stafford, VA 22556
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Sequester Dr, Stafford, VA 22556 and is currently estimated at $518,771, approximately $272 per square foot. 141 Sequester Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Margaret Brent Elementary School, Andrew G. Wright Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Sammons Watt
Bought by
Ford Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,667
Outstanding Balance
$70,728
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$448,043
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Jessica | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Jessica | $168,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $364,000 | $155,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $364,000 | $155,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $338,600 | $130,000 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $338,600 | $130,000 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $268,000 | $90,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $268,000 | $90,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $273,500 | $85,000 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $273,500 | $85,000 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $251,500 | $85,000 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $251,500 | $85,000 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,300 | $80,000 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,300 | $80,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map