141 Shadowbrook Dr Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Shadowbrook Dr, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $202,655, approximately $189 per square foot. 141 Shadowbrook Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including English Village Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Lakeshore Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $104,000 | $18,000 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $104,000 | $18,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $104,000 | $18,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $663 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map