141 Siebert Ln Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $122,849 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Siebert Ln, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $304,462, approximately $209 per square foot. 141 Siebert Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2015
Sold by
Foley John A and Foley Maryanne
Bought by
Foley John A and Foley Maryanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,216 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2025 | $5,077 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $34,040 | $2,700 | $31,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map