141 Siegwart Ln Baltimore, MD 21229
Saint Joseph's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,525 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Siegwart Ln, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $111,263, approximately $111 per square foot. 141 Siegwart Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Mckinley
Bought by
Soremekun Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Keller Land Corporation
Bought by
Richardson Mckinley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Keller Land Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Lomax Bey Margaret R
Bought by
Lomax Bey Margaret R and Wooding Turner Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Sef Inc
Bought by
Lomax Bey Margaret R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Arnold L L C The
Bought by
Sef Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soremekun Joseph | $9,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Mckinley | $9,000 | -- | |
| Keller Land Corporation | $2,500 | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Chicago | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lomax Bey Margaret R | -- | -- | |
| Lomax Bey Margaret R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Sef Inc | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $16,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $366 | $15,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $352 | $14,900 | $9,000 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $345 | $14,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $339 | $14,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $333 | $14,100 | $9,000 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $331 | $14,100 | $9,000 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $333 | $14,100 | $9,000 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $354 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map