141 South Fork Dr Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $358,742 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 South Fork Dr, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $383,247, approximately $280 per square foot. 141 South Fork Dr is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $310,100 | $54,600 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $278,000 | $49,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $254,300 | $44,800 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $225,400 | $42,000 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $199,500 | $39,200 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $180,800 | $39,200 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $175,700 | $39,200 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $163,200 | $39,200 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $140,800 | $37,800 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map