141 Spinnaker Dr Henderson, NV 89015
Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $416,000
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Spinnaker Dr, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $402,657, approximately $260 per square foot. 141 Spinnaker Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Sue H. Morrow Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lavender King Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Saby Thomas | -- | National Title Co | |
| Saby Thomas | $72,500 | National Title Company | |
| Costa Wilma | $68,904 | National Title Company | |
| Larson David G | -- | Land Title Of Nevada | |
| Larson David | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Ne | |
| Blakeley Benjamin J | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Lawrence Jeffrey W | $111,500 | -- | |
| Lawrence Jeffrey W | $126,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson David G | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson David | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blakeley Benjamin J | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Jeffrey W | $100,800 | |
| Closed | Larson David | $36,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,453 | $69,683 | $32,550 | $37,133 |
| 2025 | $1,345 | $66,228 | $28,000 | $38,228 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $66,228 | $28,000 | $38,228 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $66,079 | $29,050 | $37,029 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $61,160 | $26,950 | $34,210 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $54,612 | $21,700 | $32,912 |
| 2020 | $990 | $53,941 | $21,000 | $32,941 |
| 2019 | $927 | $51,954 | $19,250 | $32,704 |
| 2018 | $885 | $47,738 | $16,100 | $31,638 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $46,582 | $14,350 | $32,232 |
| 2016 | $830 | $40,436 | $7,700 | $32,736 |
| 2015 | $827 | $31,792 | $7,700 | $24,092 |
| 2014 | $801 | $26,921 | $7,000 | $19,921 |
Map
- 163 Spinnaker Dr
- 163 Emden Dr
- 927 Anchor Dr
- 152 Emden Dr
- 816 Schooner Dr
- 874 Ashford Way
- 926 Anchor Dr
- 707 Skipjack Dr
- 826 Anchor Dr
- 128 Kava St
- 865 Bussora Rose Dr
- 206 Valerian St
- 812 Mesa Pine Ct
- 802 Mesa Pine Ct
- 412 Cindy Place
- 407 Groft Way
- 248 Hull St
- 749 Beach Park St
- 943 Tami Cir
- 0 N Orleans St
- 945 Clipper Dr
- 949 Clipper Dr
- 943 Clipper Dr
- 951 Clipper Dr
- 930 River Mountain Dr
- 941 Clipper Dr
- 953 Clipper Dr
- 928 River Mountain Dr
- 932 River Mountain Dr
- 946 Clipper Dr
- 948 Clipper Dr
- 944 Clipper Dr
- 939 Clipper Dr Unit 1A
- 950 Clipper Dr
- 942 Clipper Dr
- 927 River Mountain Dr
- 952 Clipper Dr
- 952 Clipper Dr Unit .
- 141 Spinnaker Dr Unit none
- 143 Spinnaker Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.