141 Sr Sturgis, KY 42459
Estimated Value: $59,574 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Sr, Sturgis, KY 42459 and is currently estimated at $80,525. 141 Sr is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Newcom Michael Evans
Bought by
Newcom Deborah Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcom Deborah Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $25,045 | $20,000 | $5,045 |
| 2024 | $260 | $25,045 | $20,000 | $5,045 |
| 2023 | $259 | $25,045 | $20,000 | $5,045 |
| 2022 | $159 | $15,045 | $10,000 | $5,045 |
| 2021 | $161 | $15,045 | $10,000 | $5,045 |
| 2020 | $163 | $15,045 | $10,000 | $5,045 |
| 2019 | $166 | $15,045 | $10,000 | $5,045 |
| 2018 | $161 | $15,045 | $10,000 | $5,045 |
| 2017 | $141 | $15,045 | $10,000 | $5,045 |
| 2016 | $141 | $15,045 | $10,000 | $5,045 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,487 | $13,500 | $5,987 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map