141 Stallard Rd Dryden, VA 24243
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Stallard Rd, Dryden, VA 24243 and is currently estimated at $116,492. 141 Stallard Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $103,400 | $8,400 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $520 | $70,300 | $8,400 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $435 | $70,300 | $8,400 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $435 | $70,300 | $8,400 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $435 | $70,300 | $8,400 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $435 | $105,200 | $8,400 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $435 | $70,300 | $8,400 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $435 | $70,300 | $8,400 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $435 | $70,300 | $8,400 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $435 | $70,300 | $8,400 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,600 | $8,400 | $47,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,600 | $8,400 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map